20 KM Fiber Optic Transmitter / Receiver With 1 Network Port And 1 Optical Port

Business Type
Manufacturer
Country
China
Price
45USD/pc (Get Latest Price)

Quick Details

Brand Name: ODOT
Model Number: ODOT-ES311F
Place of Origin: sichuan
MOQ: 1
Type: Ethernet switch
Color: black
Material: metal shell
Certificate: CE

Product Detail

Product Name: 20 KM Fiber Optic Transmitter / Receiver With 1 Network Port And 1 Optical Port   Model Name: ODOT-ES311F   Product Overview: ODOT-ES311F series is a plug-and-play industrial Ethernet switch. It supports 1 10Base-T/100Base-TX Ethernet port and 1 100Base-X optical port. ODOT-ES311F series switches can adapt to a variety of harsh environments. Protection Level is IP40.(Working temperature is -40ºC~85ºC; shell is made of metal). ODOT-ES311F series use DIN-Rail mounting and wall mount. It is very convenient to put it in a compact control cabinet. Rail mounting features, wide temperature operation, enclosure with IP40 protection and LED indicators . It means that the ODOT-ES311F is a plug-and-play industrial grade device.     Function: *High quality optoelectronic integrated modules provide good light and electrical properties. * Guaranteed reliable data transmission and long working life *Support full-duplex or half-duplex mode with auto-negotiation capability * The network port supports automatic cross recognition *Compliant with carrier-class operating standards, with an average trouble-free operation of more than 50,000 hours *Working power supply: DC 10-52V provides reverse connection protection * Use SC fiber interface (optional ST, FC, SFP interface) * Lightning surge protection (power supply): 5000A (8/20μs)   Feature: *Industrial lightning protection, normal working during thunderstorms. *Wide temperature range, adapt to harsher environments. *Firm and compact construction, save space. *Wide voltage range, adapt to any country voltage. *IP 40, suitable for all kinds of harsh environments. *DIN-Rail Mounting, easy to install and devices is free to move. Specification: Product name  100Mbps 1 optical port + 1 Ethernet port industrial Ethernet switch Module name  ODOT-ES311F series Support protocol IEEE802.3 10BASE-T; IEEE802.3i 10Base-T;IEEE802.3u;100Base-TX/FX; IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T; IEEE802.3z 1000Base-X; IEEE802.3x; RJ45 port 10/100BaseT(X) full-duplex or half-duplex mode with auto-negotiation capability   Fiber port 100BaseFX interface( optional SC/FC/ST/SFP) Twisted pair 10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 meter) 100BASE-TX: Cat5 or later UTP(≤100 meter) 1000BASE-TX: Cat6 or later UTP(≤100 meter) Optical cable MM:850nm 0~550M 1310nm 0~2KM   SM:1310nm 0~40KM 1550nm 0~120KM Switch properties Application layer : 2 layer   Backplane total bandwidth: 1Gbps   Total packet forwarding rate: 0.744Mpps   MAC: 1K   Packet buffer: 512K   Delay time: <3 s   Exchange mode: store and forward. Protection level  IP40 LED indicator Power indicator: PWR Interface indicator: Ethernet port and optical port (Link/ACT) Power Supply Input voltage: DC12~48V (dual power redundancy backup) Access terminal: Phoenix terminal Support dual power redundancy Support built in overcurrent 4.0A protection Backing up protection Working temperature -40 ~ 85 ºC Storage temperature -40 ~ 85 ºC Relative humidity 5% to 95% (no condensation). Industry standard EMI:FCC Part 15 Subpart B Class A,EN 55022 Class A   EMS : IEC(EN)61000-4-2(ESD):±8kV Contact discharge ,±15kV Air discharge   IEC(EN)61000-4-3(RS):10V/m(80~1000MHz)   IEC(EN)61000-4-4(EFT):power cord:±4kV;Data cord :±2kV   IEC(EN)61000-4-5(Surge):Power cord:±4kV CM/±2kV DM;Data cord :±2kV   IEC(EN)61000-4-6:3V(10kHz~150kHz),10V(150kHz~80MHz)   IEC(EN)61000-4-16: 30V cont. 300V,1s   IEC(EN )61000-4-8   Shock:IEC 60068-2-27 Freefall:IEC 60068-2-32 Vibration:IEC 60068-2-6 Shell metal material Installation DIN-rail type, wall mounted Weight 0.85Kg Mean time to failure 300000 hours Warranty  5 years Related Products: Module Name Description ODOT-ES311F-SC2 Industrial 100M: 1 Optical port and 1 Ethernet port,SC Interface; SM,DX; 20KM,Power-off Alarm,Din Rail; DC12~48V Power Supply ODOT-ES311F-SC20 Industrial 100M: 1 Optical port and 1 Ethernet port,SC Interface; MM,DX; 2KM,Power-off Alarm,Din Rail; DC12~48V Power Supply ODOT-ES311F-SC20A/B Industrial 100M: 1 Optical port and 1 Ethernet port,SC Interface; SM,SX; 20KM,Power-off Alarm,Din Rail; DC12~48V Power Supply ODOT-ES311F-FC20A/B Industrial 100M: 1 Optical port and 1 Ethernet port,FC Interface; SM,SX; 20KM,Power-off Alarm,Din Rail; DC12~48V Power Supply Certifications: * Every product of ODOT company has passed CE, ISO 9001 and SGS international certification.  *  Every electronic product from ODOT company is CE-certified. You can use it with confidence. *  Every electronic product from ODOT company is certified by ISO Quality System and SGS. The product quality is reliable.

About our Company

Business Type
Manufacturer
Established
2003
Employess
51 - 100 People
Annual Revenue
US$2.5 Million - US$5 Million
Main Markets
Eastern Europe, East Asia, Africa, Southern Europe, South Asia, Oceania, Central America, Western Europe, Middle East
Export Ratio
41% - 50%
Products
Communication Equipment, Ethernet Switch

Contact Us

Sichuan Odot Automation System Co., Ltd

China

Send us a message