FTTH Telecom MPO Patch Cord Blue 8 Core 12 Core Fiber Optic Cable APC Polishing

Business Type
Manufacturer
Country
China
Category

Product Detail

FTTH Telecom MPO MTP Patch Cord Blue8 Core 12 Core Fiber Optic Cable 1. Features: IEC61754-7 & GR-1435-CORE compliant. Modular design, plug-locking structure,easy for test,Install,remove and adjust. Usually,single MTP / MPO connectors typically can accommodate 12 or more fiber, 1U height wiring space can accommodate up to 96 LC optical interface, Section. Saving Cabinet and rack space, easy cable management Kinds of fiber,cable available,to meet different customer needs. Can choice of male,female.Achieve precise positioning with the adapter connected via Pin-pin positioning function,high stability. Multi-core ferrule, small size, high speed and high capacity to meet the needs of optical fiber communication systems and high-efficiency high-density interconnect wiring. For future network infrastructure, highly scalable, supports Ethernet and Fiber Channel requirements 10/100-1Gbps. 2. MPO/MTP type: - - - - | male(with Pin),female(without Pin) | Ferrule type | Standard SM,Low loss SM;Standard MM,Low loss MM | Fiber core | 4core,8core,12core,24core | Housing color | Green(SM),Beige(MM),Yellow(SM Low loss),Blue( OM3 50/125 ) | Polishing way | PC,APC | Cable type | Ribbon cable,Ribbon fiber,3.0mm Mini cable(250um12F,24F),0.9mm cable | - - - - 3. MPO/MTP test requests a. Endface request: - - - - 400 X | Defect description | Allow quantity | Fiber(9um,50um,62.5um) | White scratches | 3um | No limited | | Spot | 2um | 5 PCS | | Defect | / | No allowed | Cladding (62.5-125um) | White scratches | 3um | No limited | | | 5um | 1 PCS | | Black scratches | 3um | 2 PCS | | Black spot | 2um | No limited | | | 5um | 3 PCS | | Defect | 2um | Around no limited | | | 15um | Total length is less than the side length 1/4 | | Plastic ring | / | No limited | - - - - b. Performance: - - - - MPO/MTP | SM standard ferrule | SM low loss ferrule | MM standard ferrule | MM low loss ferrule | IL Loss | Typical | 0.35dB | 0.20dB | 0.35dB | 0.20dB | | Max | 0.75dB | 0.35dB | 0.65dB | 0.35dB | RL | APC50dB | | 25dB | 35dB | | PC 40dB | | | | Repeatability | 0.30dB(Plug more than 500 times) | 0.30dB(Plug more than 1000 times) | Interchangeability | 0.30dB(With either a matching connector) | Tensile strength | 0.30dB(Maximum tension 66N) | Shock | 0.30dB(10~55Hz) | Temperature Range | -40C ~ +75C | - - - - c. Interference indicators: - - - - MPO/MTP Connector | Dimension 3D Test | Radius of Curvature | X 2000mm ,Y 50mm | Fiber Height | 1000~4000 nm | Endface Angle | X 0.3 ,Y 0.3 | Core Dip | 300nm | - - - - d. Length Tolerance: - - - - Length(M) | Tolerance | 10 | + 10CM | 1030 | + 10% | - - - - 4. Application: Telecommunication Computer Networks CATV networks Active device termination 5. Carefiber Offer: Carefiber Optical Technology Co., Limited has passed the international quality certification: ISO 9001. We not only have top-ranking quality control departments but also establish complete and reliable quality assurance system. We carry out the system in all procedures and processes of production and management. Moreover, we adopt advanced quality control equipment and first-rate expert team, making sure best products' quality to customers in the whole world. Carefiber Optical Technology Co., Ltd. is one of the leading developers and professional manufacturers of fiber optical technology and high quality fiber optical communication products. We provide Fiber optic patch cord, Fiber optic connector, Fiber optic adaptor, Fiber optic PLC splitter,Fast connector, Fiber optic patch panel,Fiber terminal box,Fiber closure and more. For high-quality patch cord production line equipment, we can also offer insertion and return loss tester, interferometer test machine, connector tip microscope, connector crimping machine, connector polishing machine, connector heating oven, automatic cable cutting machine, etc. We sincerely invite all interested buyers to visit our company and contact us directly for further information. Carefiber, Care you life.

Similar Products

Mpo Patch Cable
Telecom Parts

About our Company

Business Type
Manufacturer
Products
Mpo Patch Cable, Telecom Parts

Contact Us

Carefiber Optical Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd.

Ms. Debbie Lao

China

Send us a message