50 125 Fiber Optic Cable Various Color , 3M Multiplex LC ST Fiber Patch Cable

Business Type
Manufacturer
Country
China
Category

Product Detail

50 125 Fiber Optic Cable Various Color , 3M Multiplex LC ST Fiber Patch Cable Fiber Optic Pigtail is important of optical network.they have same or different connectors which are installed on the end of fiber optic cable. The Fiber Optic Pigtail series comes with a comprehensive collection of lengths and connectors to fulfill your demand for the deployment. 1. Features: Low insertion loss and back reflection loss Good echangeability Good Durability High temperature stability. Standard: Telcordia GR-326-CORE Precise connector Excellent mechanical capability Patch cords accord with bellcord GR-326 ,ISO9001,ROHS 2. Applications: Gigabit Ethernet Active device termination Telecommunication networks Video Multimedia Premise installations Local area networks FTTH and FTTX applications CATV 3. Specifications: - - - - Parameter | Mode | Single mode | Multimode | Polish | UPC | APC | PC | Insertion Loss | 0.2dB | 0.2dB | 0.2dB | Return Loss | 50dB | 60dB | 35dB | Test Wavelength | 1310/1550nm | 850/1310nm | Durability(500 Matings) | 0.2dB | Operating Temperature | -20~+70 | Storage Temperature | -40~+85 | Fire Resistant | IEC 60794-2-30 | Standards-Compliant | ROHS,IEC and GR-326 | Specification | Fiber type | Single mode: (1)9/125-G652D (2)9/125-G655 (3)9/125-G657A,G657A2,G657B2,G657B3 | Multimode: (4)50/125-OM2 (5)62.5/125-OM1 (6)50/125-OM3 (7)50/125-OM4 | Fiber brand | YOFC, Corning, OFS... | Connector type | SC, LC, FC, ST, E2000, MU, MTRJ, MPO/MTP, SMA, DIN | Cord type | Simplex ,Duplex, 4cores, 6cores, 12cores, 24cores... | Cable diameter | 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm.... | Cable jacket | PVC, LSZH, OFNR, OFNP | Length(M) | 0.3m,1m,2m,5m,10m,25m,50m,100m | - - - - - - - - Cable Type | Cable Size (mm) | Cable Weight kg/km | Tensile Strength Long/Short Term (N) | Crush Resistance Long/Short Term (N) | Bending Radius Static/Dynamic (mm) | GJA-II-YX2-02Xn | 8.90.5 | 58.1 | 200/660 | 300/1000 | 20D/10D | MPC-G-YX2-04Xn | 8.90.5 | 58.3 | 200/660 | 300/1000 | 20D/10D | MPC-G-YX2-06Xn | 9.80.5 | 73 | 200/660 | 300/1000 | 20D/10D | MPC- G-YX2-08Xn | 10.60.5 | 95.7 | 200/660 | 300/1000 | 20D/10D | MPC- G-YX2-12Xn | 13.40.5 | 155.2 | 200/660 | 300/1000 | 20D/10D | - - - - - - - - G.652 | G.655 | 50/125m | 62.5/125m | Attenuation | @850nm | | | 3.0 dB/km | 3.0 dB/km | (+20C) | @1300nm | | | 1.0 dB/km | 1.0 dB/km | | @1310nm | 0.36 dB/km | 0.40 dB/km | | | | @1550nm | 0.22 dB/km | 0.23dB/km | | | Bandwidth (Class A) | @850nm | | | 500 MHzkm | 200 MHzkm | @1300nm | | | 1000 MHzkm | 600 MHzkm | - - - - 4. FAQ: Q1: How to 100% guarantee the insertion loss of the adapters is below 0.1dB/0.2dB? Firstly the quality of the sleeve , secondly the accurate size of housing, then 100% inspection in the production is must. Q2: Why some times too tight or loose when assemble the adapters to the plate? There is tolerance of the thickness of the plate especially baking finished plate, you must make sure the gap distance is just match the plate thickness. Q3: How to keep the clearance of the endface of the connectors? Do not take off the dust cap in transportation and stocking, make sure not to touch the end face with hand. If found dirty or scratch under telescope, please clean it with alcohol. Q4: Whats the warranty of ADTEK fiber optic patch cord? We can ensure lifetime warranty as our fiber optic cable is UL approved and all our fiber optic patch cords are 100% testing passed Q5: Can we print our logo on the fiber cable jacket? Yes, of course. You can decide the print on the fiber cable jacket. MOQ is 1KM when you want to add your logo. No MOQ as neutral printing. Q6: What is the insertion loss for singlemode? It is 0.2dB (Typical 0.1dB) Q7: Can you do the 3D (interferometer) test? Yes, we have the interferometer in our factory, we usually do the test as customers request. Our 30 test passing rate is over 90%. 5. Carefiber Service: Before Sale Service: We provide professional offer. Provide detailed products test report and related specifications. We provide professional technology support to meet the requirements of customers. Within 12 hours of the corresponding customer inquiry,our commissioners will promptly get in touch with the customers. After Sale Service: Carefiber comes with a one year limited warranty from the date of the purchase by the clients. If a material or workmanship defect arises and a valid claim is received within the warranty period, we will replace the items only and bear the shipping cost for both sides. we could not be held liable for damages to personal property due to misuse or improper care and maintenance of items. There is no fault rate for the items we delivered, if there is fiber optic equipment that does not work when you get it, just co

About our Company

Business Type
Manufacturer
Products
Fiber Optic Patch Cables, Telecom Parts

Contact Us

Carefiber Optical Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd.

Ms. Debbie Lao

China

Send us a message