LGX Modular Pre assembled Fiber Optic Termination Box MPO / MTP modules

Business Type
Manufacturer
Country
China
Category

Product Detail

LGX Modular Pre assembled Fiber Optic Termination Box MPO / MTP modules



DESCROPTION:

Pre-assembled MPO/MTP modules improve the speed of installation.
Modules with external MPO/MTP ports can be easily and efficiently
connected to trunks or patchleads. Single MPO/MTP mating action provides
instant connection for 24 fibres at the time.



FEATURES

Can be installed 24 or 12 (LC) fibres,12 SC fibers in LGX module.
24 Fibre ferrule MPO/MTP interface.
Premium LC Low Loss terminations.
Standard and Elite low loss MPO/ MTP connectors.

SM and MM (OM3/OM4) Versions.

Material is SPCC of 1.2mm,surface is powder coat matt finish



APPLICATION:

Data centre infrastructure

storage area network

fibre channel

Ms. Crystal.Su Crystal.Su

Contact Details

Our Product Showcase

About our Company

Business Type
Manufacturer
Products
Fiber Optic Patch Box, Telecom Parts

Contact Us

Hangzhou Fuyang Kelong Telecom Equipment Co.,Ltd

Ms. Crystal.Su Crystal.Su

China

+86-571-63551181

http://www.opticalfibercabinet.com/

Send us a message