OS1 Multimode FC LC Fiber Patch Cord OFNP 3 Meter For Telecommunication Network

Business Type
Manufacturer
Country
China
Category

Product Detail

FC / PC - LC / PC Fiber Patch Cord Simplex LSZH Singlemode 9 / 125 3.0MM



Description:
# # Superior qualified standard PC, APC, UPC, SPC polishing;
# 100% optic test: Insertion Loss: 0.3 (PC); 0.2 (APC); 0.2 (UPC);
# 100% optic test: Return Loss: 45 (PC); 60 (APC); 55 (UPC).
# 0.9mm,2.0mm,3.0mm cable optional;
# Single mode (9/125) or multimode (50/125 or 62.5/125) fiber available;
# FC, SC, LC, MU, ST, MT-RJ, etc connector options
# Simplex and duplex connector available;
# Available in fiber bunch, ribbon fan-out, pigtail available;
# Customized specifications are welcomed


Features:
# # Accurate mechanical dimensions
# Low Excellent compatibility
# Excellent repeatability
# Excellent Temperature stability
# More convenient to install
# Good exchange ability and good durability;


Applications:
# # CATV, metro test equipment;
# Telecommunication networks;
# Local area networks (LAN);
# Wide area networks (WAN);
# Premise installations;
# Data processing networks;
# Video and military active device termination.


Specifications:



- - - -
Parameter | Unit | FC,SC,LC/Armoured fiber patch cord | ST,MU | MT-RJ,MPO | E2000 |
SM | MM | SM | MM | SM | MM | SM |
PC | UPC | APC | PC | PC | UPC | PC | PC | UPC | PC | PC | APC |
Insertion loss(typical) | dB | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
Return loss | dB | 45 | 50 | 60 | 30 | 50 | 50 | 30 | 45 | 50 | 35 | 55 | 75 |
Operating wavelength | Nm | 1310,1510 |
Exchangeability | dB | 0.2 |
Vibration | dB | 0.2 |
Operating temperature | | -40~75 |
Storage temperature | | -40~85 |
Cable diameter | | 0.9mm,2.0mm,3.0mm | 0.9mm,2.0mm,3.0mm | 0.9mm,2.0mm,3.0mm | 0.9mm,3.0mm |
- - - -



Order informations:



- - - -
Item | Type |
Fiber optic connector | LC,FC,SC,ST,MTRJ,JU,DIN,D4,MPO,SMA,E2000 |
Polishing | PC,UPC,APC |
Fiber optic cable model | Singlemode: g652d, g655, g657a |
Multimode: 62.5/125(OM1), 50/125(OM2), OM3, OM4 |
Fiber optical cable diameter | 0.6mm, 0.9mm, 1.6mm, 2.0mm, 2.4mm, 3.0mm |
Fiber brand | Corning, YOFC |
Fiber Cores | simplex, duplex, multicore (4-48cores) |
Fiber optic patch cord length | 0.5m to 1km are available |
Fiber optic cable type | Indoor, ribbon, bunch, armored, waterproof, outdoor
|
- - - -



Ms. Shanna Shanna
Contact Us Contact Details

Our Product Showcase

About our Company

Business Type
Manufacturer
Products
Fiber Optic Jumper, Telecom Parts

Contact Us

Shenzhen Foms Fiber Co.,Ltd

Ms. Shanna Shanna

China

Send us a message