OS1 Multimode FC LC Fiber Patch Cord OFNP 3 Meter For Telecommunication Network

Business Type
Manufacturer
Country
China
Category

Product Detail

FC / PC - LC / PC Fiber Patch Cord Simplex LSZH Singlemode 9 / 125 3.0MM Description: # # Superior qualified standard PC, APC, UPC, SPC polishing; # 100% optic test: Insertion Loss: 0.3 (PC); 0.2 (APC); 0.2 (UPC); # 100% optic test: Return Loss: 45 (PC); 60 (APC); 55 (UPC). # 0.9mm,2.0mm,3.0mm cable optional; # Single mode (9/125) or multimode (50/125 or 62.5/125) fiber available; # FC, SC, LC, MU, ST, MT-RJ, etc connector options # Simplex and duplex connector available; # Available in fiber bunch, ribbon fan-out, pigtail available; # Customized specifications are welcomed Features: # # Accurate mechanical dimensions # Low Excellent compatibility # Excellent repeatability # Excellent Temperature stability # More convenient to install # Good exchange ability and good durability; Applications: # # CATV, metro test equipment; # Telecommunication networks; # Local area networks (LAN); # Wide area networks (WAN); # Premise installations; # Data processing networks; # Video and military active device termination. Specifications: - - - - Parameter | Unit | FC,SC,LC/Armoured fiber patch cord | ST,MU | MT-RJ,MPO | E2000 | SM | MM | SM | MM | SM | MM | SM | PC | UPC | APC | PC | PC | UPC | PC | PC | UPC | PC | PC | APC | Insertion loss(typical) | dB | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.3 | Return loss | dB | 45 | 50 | 60 | 30 | 50 | 50 | 30 | 45 | 50 | 35 | 55 | 75 | Operating wavelength | Nm | 1310,1510 | Exchangeability | dB | 0.2 | Vibration | dB | 0.2 | Operating temperature | | -40~75 | Storage temperature | | -40~85 | Cable diameter | | 0.9mm,2.0mm,3.0mm | 0.9mm,2.0mm,3.0mm | 0.9mm,2.0mm,3.0mm | 0.9mm,3.0mm | - - - - Order informations: - - - - Item | Type | Fiber optic connector | LC,FC,SC,ST,MTRJ,JU,DIN,D4,MPO,SMA,E2000 | Polishing | PC,UPC,APC | Fiber optic cable model | Singlemode: g652d, g655, g657a | Multimode: 62.5/125(OM1), 50/125(OM2), OM3, OM4 | Fiber optical cable diameter | 0.6mm, 0.9mm, 1.6mm, 2.0mm, 2.4mm, 3.0mm | Fiber brand | Corning, YOFC | Fiber Cores | simplex, duplex, multicore (4-48cores) | Fiber optic patch cord length | 0.5m to 1km are available | Fiber optic cable type | Indoor, ribbon, bunch, armored, waterproof, outdoor | - - - -
Ms. Shanna Shanna
Contact Us Contact Details

About our Company

Business Type
Manufacturer
Products
Fiber Optic Jumper, Telecom Parts

Contact Us

Shenzhen Foms Fiber Co.,Ltd

Ms. Shanna Shanna

China

Send us a message