White Dust Cap Plastic Fiber Optic Connector Termination 900M Blue Body

Business Type
Manufacturer
Country
China
Category

Product Detail

LC/UPC plastic connector, single mode duplex 900m Blue body, White solid boot, White dust cap.







Applications



Optical Network Wiring Low Excess Loss


CATV, LAN, telecommunications



WDM and DWDM systems channel balancing



Optical power equalization



Test and instrument



Optical transmission systems




Features


Low insertion loss



Low PDL



100% tested in factory



Environmentally stable



RoSH


Ceramic / Bronze Sleeve


Plastic, Metal, Simplex, Duplex





Specifications





Part to be fabercated in accordance with all OPTOTOP workmanship standards





- - - -
Optical Performance AT 1550nm |
Insertion Loss | 0.20dB |
Return Loss | 55dB |
- - - -







Ms. Penny Penny
Contact Us Contact Details

Similar Products

Telecom Parts

Our Product Showcase

About our Company

Business Type
Manufacturer
Products
Telecom Parts

Regional Suppliers

Telecom Parts in China

Contact Us

Wuhan Optotop Co., Ltd.

Ms. Penny Penny

China

Send us a message