Single Mode MPO Fiber Optic Patch Cord 12 Core High Return Loss , Size Custom

Business Type
Manufacturer
Country
China
Category

Product Detail

Male or Female to LC/UPC 12 Core MPO Fiber Optic Patch Cord Single Mode



EX: MPO-F-AQ-N-MM-12-N



Description



MPO and MTP fiber optic patch cords and cable assemblies, with 8-core, 12-core, and 24-core, compatible for round cable or flat cable, Single mode and Multimode are available, male connector and female connector are available.



4/8/12/16/24 core MPO/MTP SC LC FC ST Patch cord cable

MTP cable assembly

MPO cable assembly



Feature



Good inerchangeability

Environmentally Stable and Reliable

Accurate Size

Excellent Return Loss

Applicable standard: IEC61754 -13

Complete Hybrid adapter



Application



CATV

Optical fiber communication systems.

Optical access network.

Optical fiber data transmission





Specifications

Fiber optic performance:

- - - -
MPO Connector | Standard SM | Low loss SM | Standard MM | Low loss MM |
Insertion loss | Typical (dB) | 0.35 | 0.20 | 0.35 | 0.20 |
Maximum (dB) | 0.75 | 0.35 | 0.60 | 0.35 |
Return loss (dB) | 60 for APC ( 8 angle polish) | 20 for PC |
50 for PC | --- |
Male/female (dB) | Male: with pins, female: without pins |
Tensile strength (dB) | 0.3 ( max 66N ) |
Vibration (dB) | 0.3 ( 10-55Hz ) |
Thermal cycle (dB) | 0.3 (-40~75, 21cycles) |
- - - -



Geometric parameter of end-face:

- - - -
Item | spec |
SM | MM |
RX (mm) | MIN 2000 |
RY (mm) | MIN 5 |
Fiber height (nm) | 1000-3500 |
Max. diff. height all (nm) | MAX: 500 |
Max. diff. height adj (nm) | MAX: 300 |
X axis angle ( ) | -0.2 ~ 0.2 |
Y axis angle ( ) | PC: -0.2 ~ 0.2 APC: 7.8 ~ 8.2 | -0.2 ~ 0.2 |
Core dip (nm) | N/A | -100~200 |
- - - -



Ordering Information

- - - -
MPO | -X | -XX | -X | -XX | -XX | -XX | -X |
| F:female M:male | GR: green BG: beige YE: yellow AQ: aqua HV: violet BK: black | W:with ferrule N:no ferrule | SM:SM SL:SM low loss MM:MM ML:MM low loss | 08:8-core 12:12-core 24:24-core | R3: round 3mm R4: round 4mm BS: ribbon JS: ribbon with jacket | N:no bar P:with handle bar |
| Gender type | Housing color | Ferrule | Ferrule type | Ferrule core | Boot type | Handle bar |
- - - -

EX: MPO-F-AQ-N-MM-12-N





Ms. Penny Penny
Contact Us Contact Details

Similar Products

Telecom Parts

Our Product Showcase

About our Company

Business Type
Manufacturer
Products
Telecom Parts

Regional Suppliers

Telecom Parts in China

Contact Us

Wuhan Optotop Co., Ltd.

Ms. Penny Penny

China

Send us a message