Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord Single Mode 2mm With 10m Length , Good Durability

Business Type
Manufacturer
Country
China
Category

Product Detail

Simplex LC/APC-LC/APC Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cord 2mm



Product Description



Fiber optic patch cord ,Precise connector, Customized length, Excellent mechanical capability, insertion loss<0.2dB, Good durability and exchangeability, Compliant with TIA/EIA and IEC standard



LC,SC,FC,ST,MPO, fiber optic patch cord


OEM patch cords
Telcordia GR-326-4 core compliant
CE, Rohs, UL, REACH.
High quality and fast delivery

Small trail order is avalable



Application



CATV

Active dvice termination

Telecommunication networks

Metro

Local Area Networks(LANs)

Data Processing networks

Test Equipment

Premise installations.

Wide Area Networks(WANs)



Feature



Low insertion loss and back reflection loss

Good echangeability Good Durability

High temperature stability







Specifications

- - - -
Parameter | Fiber Connector |
Operating wavelength(nm) | Multi-Mode | Single Mode |
Fiber type | 850/1310 | 1310/1550 | 980/1060 |
Insertion loss(dB) | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.4 |
Return loss(dB) | UPC | 40 | 50 | 50 |
APC | / | 50 | 50 |
Repeatability(dB) | 0.1 | / |
Changeability(dB) | 0.2 |
Durability | 1000 |
Operating tempearture() | -40 ~ +85 |
- - - -



Ordering Information

- - - -
OFC | X- | XX- | XX- | XX | XX- | XX- |
| S:Simplex D:Duplex | SA:SC/APC SC:SC/UPC MU:MUUPC ..00:no connect | SA:SC/APC SC:SC/UPC MU:MUUPC 00:no connect | 09:0.9mm 20:2.0mm 30:3.0mm | 0:G652D 1:G657A 2:50/125 3:62.5/125 4:others | 0.5:0.5m 1.0:1.5m 10:10.0m: |
| Connector Type | Connector Type | Cable Die, | Fiber Type | Length |
- - - -



EX: OFC -S-SA-SA-09-1-0.5





Packing & Shipment:





Packaging : plastic bag & caron



Shipping: International Express: Fedex, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS.If you have another preferred carrier, please notify us in advance.
FedEx Overnight: It will take 1-3 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery.
DHL: It will take 2-4 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.





- - - -








- - - -

About our Company

Business Type
Manufacturer
Products
Optical Fiber Patch Cord, Telecom Parts

Contact Us

Wuhan Optotop Co., Ltd.

Ms. Penny Penny

China

Send us a message