PMC 1*2 Polarization Maintaining Fiber Coupler For Area Network , Grade A

Business Type
Manufacturer
Country
China
Category

Product Detail

PMC 1*2 20:80 1550nm Polarization maintaining fused wide band coupler (PMWBC) Single Mode 2.0mm



EX: PMC-P-12-49-50-1-20-LA-C



Key Features

Low excess loss

Various Coupling Ratio

Compact Size

High Stability and Reliability

Mini sizes



Applications

Long-haul Telecommunications

CATV

FTTH

Local Area Network



Specifications

- - - -
Operating wavelength (nm) | 1550nm |
Insertion loss (Max.) (dB) | 10:90 | 20:80 | 40:60 | 50:50 |
11.5/1.2 | 8.1/1.7 | 5.0/2.8 | 3.8 |
Max. Uniformity | 0.8 |
Tap Ratio | 1%,2%,5%,10%,40%,50% |
Mini. Extinction Ratio(dB) | 20 | 18 |
Optical Return loss(dB) | 65 |
Power Handling(mW) | 500 |
Operating temperature () | -5 ~ +75 |
Operation Humidity(%RH) | 5 ~ 95 |
Fiber Type | SM15-PS-U25D |
Package Dimensions(mm) | 3L48 |
- - - -

The above specification is without connector

Other specifications can be made on customer request.



Ordering Information



- - - -
PMC- | X- | X2- | XX- | XX- | X- | XX- | XX- | X |
P:Premium A:Grade A X: On request | 12:1X2 22:2X2 | 31:1310nm 49:1490nm 55:1550nm 98: 980nm | 01: 01:99 02: 02:98 50: 50:50 | 1: 1 meter x: on request | 25:250M Fiber 09:900M loose Fiber 20: 2mm cable 30: 3mm cable | SC:SC/UPC SA:SC/APC ...... 00:no connect | A: A B: B C:C |
Grade | Port number | Operation Wavelength | coupling Ratio | Fiber length | Fiber type | Connect Type | Dimension |
- - - -

EX: PMC-P-12-49-50-1-20-LA-C



Package Dimensions & Pigtail Style



- - - -
Package Dimensions |
Package A(Mini) | 2.4mm x 35mm stainless steel tube |
Package A | 3.0mm x 48mm stainless steel tube |
Package B | 3.0mm x 55mm stainless steel tube |
Package C | 90mm x16mm x 9mm case |
Pigtail Style |
Package A | 250M bare fiber |
Package B | 900M loose tube |
Package C | 900M loose tube or 2mm/3mm cable |
- - - -

Other package dimensions can be made on customer request.





Ms. Penny Penny
Contact Us Contact Details

Similar Products

Telecom Parts

Our Product Showcase

About our Company

Business Type
Manufacturer
Products
Telecom Parts

Regional Suppliers

Telecom Parts in China

Contact Us

Wuhan Optotop Co., Ltd.

Ms. Penny Penny

China

Send us a message