Plug Type Fixed Fiber Optic Variable Attenuator With ST To UPC , High Metal Hou

Business Type
Manufacturer
Country
China
Category

Product Detail

Optical Pad Attenuator MM ST/UPC 10dB Male-Female High return loss type
Product Description

Optical pad attenuators are built with metal-ion doped optical fiber and are designed to provide consistent attenuation levels as well as maintaining polarization characteristics. Typical application for an optical pad attenuator is to reduce the amount of optical power by a specific amount as to not saturate a receiver which can limit a system's performance. They also can be used to test the linearity and dynamic range of photo sensors and photo detectors in test and measurement applications.



Warranty:

Responsible for after-sales service12 monthes


Specifications:
High durability
Attenuation levels from 1dB to 30dB
Metal-ion doped fiber
Compliance with TIA/IEA, IEC, RoHS

Feature:
EDFA, DWDM, Long-haul
Wide-Area networks
Telecommunication networks
Gigabit applications (ATM, Ethernet)

100% tested in factory

Environmentally stable

Manufactured with metal-ion doped

Contaminant and scratch free ferrule upon request

Multimode attenuators available



Package & Specifications



- - - -
Packaging | Description |
Clear Ziploc bag, 1 unit per bag |
Physical Characteristics | Parameter | Value |
Plastic material | UL 94V-0 ABS high-impact thermoplastic |
Fiber material | Metal-ion doped optical fiber |
Mechanical Characteristics | Parameter | Value |
Operating temperature () | -40 ~ +85 |
Storage temperature () | -40 ~ +85 |
Optical Performance | Parameter | Value |
Operating bandwidth | 1250nm~1625nm |
Center wavelength | 1310nm and 1550nm |
Attenuation tolerance | 1 to 10 dB:0.5dB 11 to 30 dB:0.5%dB |
Return loss UPC(dB) | 45 |
Return loss APC(dB) | 55 |
PDL | 0.1 |
- - - -





Ordering information

- - - -
OAT- | HF- | XX- | X | A- | XX- |
| HF: High return loss type | LC: LC SC: SC FC: FC | 1: APC 2:UPC | | 01: 01DB 02: 02DB 03: 03DB 04: 04DB |
Attenuator Type | Connector Type | Interface polish | | Attenuation Value |
- - - -

EX: OAT-HF-LC-2A-02







Ms. Penny Penny
Contact Us Contact Details

Similar Products

Telecom Parts

About our Company

Business Type
Manufacturer
Products
Telecom Parts

Regional Suppliers

Telecom Parts in China

Contact Us

Wuhan Optotop Co., Ltd.

Ms. Penny Penny

China

Send us a message