Green MM OM4 MPO Breakout Cable Male To Female , Length Customized

Business Type
Manufacturer
Country
China
Category

Product Detail

Fiber Optic Patch CordMultimode OM4 MPO Male to Female



Features:



UL94 V-0 rated plastic housing and boots

Telcordia GR-1435-CORE compliant

RoHS compliant





Ordering Information:



EX: MPO-M-GR-W-MM-08-N

- - - -
MPO | -X | -XX | -X | -XX | -XX | -XX | -X |
| F:female M:male | GR: green BG: beige YE: yellow AQ: aqua HV: violet BK: black | W:with ferrule N:no ferrule | SM:SM SL:SM low loss MM:MM ML:MM low loss | 08:8-core 12:12-core 24:24-core | R3: round 3mm R4: round 4mm BS: ribbon JS: ribbon with jacket | N:no bar P:with handle bar |
| Gender type | Housing color | Ferrule | Ferrule type | Ferrule core | Boot type | Handle bar |
- - - -







Description:



MPO and MTP fiber optic patch cords and cable assemblies, with 8-core, 12-core, and 24-core, compatible for round cable or flat cable, Single mode and Multimode are available, male connector and female connector are available.







Applications:



Measurement sensors

Testing and instrument systems

Coherent transmission







Specifications



Fiber optic performance:

- - - -
MPO Connector | Standard SM | Low loss SM | Standard MM | Low loss MM |
Insertion loss | Typical (dB) | 0.35 | 0.20 | 0.35 | 0.20 |
Maximum (dB) | 0.75 | 0.35 | 0.60 | 0.35 |
Return loss (dB) | 60 for APC ( 8 angle polish) | 20 for PC |
50 for PC | --- |
Male/female (dB) | Male: with pins, female: without pins |
Tensile strength (dB) | 0.3 ( max 66N ) |
Vibration (dB) | 0.3 ( 10-55Hz ) |
Thermal cycle (dB) | 0.3 (-40~75, 21cycles) |
- - - -



Geometric parameter of end-face:

- - - -
Item | spec |
SM | MM |
RX (mm) | MIN 2000 |
RY (mm) | MIN 5 |
Fiber height (nm) | 1000-3500 |
Max. diff. height all (nm) | MAX: 500 |
Max. diff. height adj (nm) | MAX: 300 |
X axis angle ( ) | -0.2 ~ 0.2 |
Y axis angle ( ) | PC: -0.2 ~ 0.2 APC: 7.8 ~ 8.2 | -0.2 ~ 0.2 |
Core dip (nm) | N/A | -100~200 |
- - - -







Ms. Penny Penny
Contact Us Contact Details

Similar Products

Telecom Parts

Our Product Showcase

About our Company

Business Type
Manufacturer
Products
Telecom Parts

Regional Suppliers

Telecom Parts in China

Contact Us

Wuhan Optotop Co., Ltd.

Ms. Penny Penny

China

Send us a message