Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord 2F 2mm Single Mode For Metro / WANs

Business Type
Manufacturer
Country
China
Category

Product Detail

Duplex LC/UPC-SC/APC Fiber Optic Patch Cord 2F 2mm Single Mode LC,SC,FC,ST,MPO, fiber optic patch cord OEM patch cords Telcordia GR-326-4 core compliant CE, Rohs, UL, REACH. High quality and fast delivery Small trail order is avalable Product Description Fiber optic patch cord ,Precise connector, Customized length, Excellent mechanical capability, insertion loss<0.2dB, Good durability and exchangeability, Compliant with TIA/EIA and IEC standard Application CATV Active dvice termination Telecommunication networks Metro Local Area Networks(LANs) Data Processing networks Test Equipment Premise installations. Wide Area Networks(WANs) Feature Low insertion loss and back reflection loss Good echangeabilityGood Durability High temperature stability Specifications - - - - Parameter | Fiber Connector | Operating wavelength(nm) | Multi-Mode | Single Mode | Fiber type | 850/1310 | 1310/1550 | 980/1060 | Insertion loss(dB) | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.4 | Return loss(dB) | UPC | 40 | 50 | 50 | APC | / | 50 | 50 | Repeatability(dB) | 0.1 | / | Changeability(dB) | 0.2 | Durability | 1000 | Operating tempearture() | -40 ~ +85 | - - - - Ordering Information - - - - OFC | X- | XX- | XX- | XX | XX- | XX- | | S:Simplex D:Duplex | SA:SC/APC SC:SC/UPC MU:MUUPC ..00:no connect | SA:SC/APC SC:SC/UPC MU:MUUPC 00:no connect | 09:0.9mm 20:2.0mm 30:3.0mm | 0:G652D 1:G657A 2:50/125 3:62.5/125 4:others | 0.5:0.5m 1.0:1.5m 10:10.0m: | | Connector Type | Connector Type | Cable Die, | Fiber Type | Length | - - - - EX: OFC -S-SA-SA-09-1-0.5 Advantage 1. Fast delivery 2. Competitive price 3. Professional product and technical support 4. Prompt answer for any question or inquiry 5. Reliable quality, OEM service available 6. Free sample provided 7. Longtime warranty - - - - - - - -

About our Company

Business Type
Manufacturer
Products
Optical Fiber Patch Cord, Telecom Parts

Contact Us

Wuhan Optotop Co., Ltd.

Ms. Penny Penny

China

Send us a message