Duplex Fiber Optic Cable Connectors Single Mode , Optical Cable Connector 0.9 /

Business Type
Manufacturer
Country
China
Category

Product Detail

LC/UPC plastic connector, single mode duplex 900m Blue body, White solid boot, White dust cap.



DESCRIPTION
# Optical Terminator Plugs are passive components designed to eliminate reflections from unused fiber optic ports. These optical terminators can be used to terminate dark fiber ports in fiber optic systems and networks. Optical terminator plugs also provide improved personnel safety over other termination methods.


# LC optical terminators are functional devices using Metal-lon Doped Fibers. By using Metal-ion Doped Fibers, the terminators convert the optical power into heat and the power is attenuated inside the devices. The structures of the Plug Type Terminators are simple and the power-proof and performance stability is superior.





Specification
1. PART TO BE FABRICATED IN ACCORDANCE WITH ALL OPTOCREST WORKMANSHIP STANDARDS.
2. SMF28e+ FIBER, TERMINATED WITH LC/UPC DUPLEX CONNECTORS.
3. GR-326 COMPLIANT.
4. PACKAGED IN INDIVIDUAL RE-SEALABLE BAGS.
5. ENVIRONMENTAL COMPLIANCE PER RoHS2 DIRECTIVE 2011/65/EU.





Optical Parameter

- - - -
Parameter | Specification |
LC/UPC | LC/APC |
Return Loss | -55dB | -65dB |
Maximum Power Capability | up to 1 W |
Wavlength | 1310nm and 1550nm |
Operating Temperature | -40 ~ +85 |
Storage Temperature | -40 ~ +85 |
- - - -



- - - -
Optical Performance AT 1550nm |
Insertion Loss | 0.20dB |
Return Loss | 55dB |
- - - -



Ms. Penny Penny
Contact Us Contact Details

Similar Products

Telecom Parts

Our Product Showcase

About our Company

Business Type
Manufacturer
Products
Telecom Parts

Regional Suppliers

Telecom Parts in China

Contact Us

Wuhan Optotop Co., Ltd.

Ms. Penny Penny

China

Send us a message