50/50 Dual Window Coupler , Wideband Directional Coupler 1x2 LC/APC Connect Type

Business Type
Manufacturer
Country
China
Category

Product Detail

Fbt Coupler Multimode Dual Window 1x2 1480&1550nm 50:50 0.9mm LC/APC Description The Single Mode Broadband Fiber Coupler based on Two Parallel Fiber fused bi-conical taper technology. It has single or multi window. The devices are designed and manufactured to meet Telcordia GR-1209-CORE requirements and RoHS compliant. Key Features Low excess loss High Stability and Reliability Mini sizes Low PDL 100% tested in factory Various Coupling Ratio Compact Size Applications Long-haul Telecommunications CATV FTTH Local Area Network Optical power equalization Test and instrument Optical transmission systems Description 1*N(2*N) coupler splitter modules are cascaded with the single mode couplers. These modules are widelly used for FTTH, LAN, and CATV optical networks. Ordering Information - - - - WBC- | x- | X2- | 35- | XX- | X- | XX- | xx- | x | | P:Premium A:Grade A X: On request | 12:1X2 22:2X2 | 35:1310/ 1550nm | 01: 01:99 02: 02:98 50: 50:50 | 1: 1 meter x: on request | 25:250M Fiber 09:900M loose Fiber | SC:SC/UPC SA:SC/APC ...... 00:no connect | A: A B: B C:C | Grade | Port number | Operation Wavelength | Coupling Ratio | Fiber length | Fiber type | Connect Type | Dimension | - - - - EX:WBC-P-12-45-50-1-09-LA-B Specifications - - - - Parameter | P | A | Operating wavelength (nm) | 1310&1550 | Operating bandwidth (nm) | 1310 40nm,1550 40nm | Fiber Type(dB) | Corning G652D OR Corning G657 A1 | Insertion loss (dB) | 50:/50 | 3.3 | 3.5 | 40/60 | 3.70~4.402.5 | 3.50~4.60/2.8 | 30/70 | 5.00~5.60/1.8 | 4.90~6.10/2.1 | 20/80 | 6.80~7.40/1.2 | 6.50~7.70/1.2 | 10/90 | 9.60~10.50/0.6 | 8.80~11.40/0.8 | 5/95 | 12.70~13.50 /0.4 | 12.05~14.05/0.5 | 3/97 | 14.60~15.50/0.3 | 13.60~16.05/0.4 | 2/98 | 16.60~17.90/0.25 | 15.60~18.20/0.3 | 1/99 | 19.20~20.80/0.2 | 18.80~21.40/0.25 | PDL (dB) | 0.1 | 0.15 | Return loss(dB) | 50 | 45 | Directivity (dB) | 55 | Operating temperature () | -40 ~ +85 | - - - - The above specification is without connector Other specifications can be made on customer request. Package Dimensions & Pigtail Style - - - - Package Dimensions | Package A(Mini) | 2.4mm x 35mm stainless steel tube | Package A | 3.0mm x 48mm stainless steel tube | Package B | 3.0mm x 55mm stainless steel tube | Package C | 90mm x16mm x 9mm case | Pigtail Style | Package A | 250M bare fiber | Package B | 900M loose tube | Package C | 900M loose tube or 2mm/3mm cable | - - - - Other package dimensions can be made on customer request. Minimum Package - - - - Code | Material | Number | Dimension(mm) | Note | Length | Width | Height | A | Blister Box | 2 | 200 | 103 | 16 | No Connector | 10 | 328 | 226 | 13 | No Connector | B | Blister Box | 1 | 230 | 135 | 16 | With Connector | 1 | 224 | 135 | 13 | No Connector | C | Pearl Cotton and Carton | 1 | 215 | 155 | 48 | With Connector | - - - -
Ms. Penny Penny
Contact Us Contact Details

Similar Products

Telecom Parts

About our Company

Business Type
Manufacturer
Products
Telecom Parts

Regional Suppliers

Telecom Parts in China

Contact Us

Wuhan Optotop Co., Ltd.

Ms. Penny Penny

China

Send us a message