1*2 1550nm Single Mode Polarization Maintaining Fused Coupler 0.25mm No Connecto

Business Type
Manufacturer
Country
China
Category

Product Detail

1*2 1550nm Single Mode Polarization Maintaining Fused Coupler (PMWBC) 0.25mm No Connector



Product Function: Polarization maintaining fused wide band coupler (PMWBC)

Key Features

Low excess loss

Various Coupling Ratio

Compact Size

High Stability and Reliability

Mini sizes



Certification and Compliance
GR-1209-CORE Requirements for Passive Optical Components.
GR-1221-CORE Reliability Assurance Requiremnts for Passive Optical Components.
GR-326-CORE Requirements for Single Mode Optical Connectors and Jumpers Assemblies.
TIA-604 Fiber Optic Connector Intermateability Standard.
ROHS Directive on Restriction of Hazardous Substances



Applications

Long-haul Telecommunications

CATV

FTTH

Local Area Network



Optic Specifications

- - - -
Parameters | Min | Max | Unit |
Nominal Coupling Ratio | 50/50 | |
Operating Wavelength | 1525~1568 | nm |
Insertion Loss | | 3.8 | dB |
ER | 20 | | dB |
Return Loss | 65 | | dB |
Directivity | 65 | | dB |
- - - -



- - - -
Parameters | Min | Max | Unit |
Nominal Coupling Ratio | 10/90 | |
Operating Wavelength | 1525~1568 | nm |
Insertion Loss@10% port | | 11.5 | dB |
Insertion Loss@90% port | | 1.2 | |
ER | 20 | | dB |
Return Loss | 65 | | dB |
Directivity | 65 | | dB |
- - - -



- - - -
Parameters | Min | Max | Unit |
Nominal Coupling Ratio | 20/80 | |
Operating Wavelength | 1525~1568 | nm |
Insertion Loss@20% port | | 8.1 | dB |
Insertion Loss@80% port | | 1.7 | |
ER | 20 | | dB |
Return Loss | 65 | | dB |
Directivity | 65 | | dB |
- - - -



- - - -
Parameters | Min | Max | Unit |
Nominal Coupling Ratio | 40/60 | |
Operating Wavelength | 1525~1568 | nm |
Insertion Loss@40% port | | 5 | dB |
Insertion Loss@60% port | | 2.8 | |
ER | 20 | | dB |
Return Loss | 65 | | dB |
Directivity | 65 | | dB |
- - - -

NOTE:

All the above data are measured without connector.

Polarization direction aligns to fibers slow axis only.



Ordering Information



- - - -
PMC- | X- | X2- | XX- | XX- | X- | XX- | XX- | X |
P:Premium A:Grade A X: On request | 12:1X2 22:2X2 | 31:1310nm 49:1490nm 55:1550nm 98: 980nm | 01: 01:99 02: 02:98 50: 50:50 | 1: 1 meter x: on request | 25:250M Fiber 09:900M loose Fiber 20: 2mm cable 30: 3mm cable | SC:SC/UPC SA:SC/APC ...... 00:no connect | A: A B: B C:C |
Grade | Port number | Operation Wavelength | coupling Ratio | Fiber length | Fiber type | Connect Type | Dimension |
- - - -

EX: PMC-P-12-31-50-1-25-00-A



Package Dimensions & Pigtail Style

- - - -
Package Dimensions |
Package A(Mini) | 2.4mm x 35mm stainless steel tube |
Package A | 3.0mm x 48mm stainless steel tube |
Package B | 3.0mm x 55mm stainless steel tube |
Package C | 90mm x16mm x 9mm case |
Pigtail Style |
Package A | 250M bare fiber |
Package B | 900M loose tube |
Package C | 900M loose tube or 2mm/3mm cable |
- - - -

Other package dimensions can be made on customer's request.











Ms. Penny Penny
Contact Us Contact Details

Similar Products

Telecom Parts

About our Company

Business Type
Manufacturer
Products
Telecom Parts

Regional Suppliers

Telecom Parts in China

Contact Us

Wuhan Optotop Co., Ltd.

Ms. Penny Penny

China

Send us a message