Professional 1310nm Laser Diode 2.5Gb/s Bandwitdth / FP Laser Diode 60mw

Business Type
Manufacturer
Country
China
Category

Product Detail

60 mw 1310nm FP cheap pulse laser with 2.5Gb/s bandwitdth for OTDR 1310nmPulseLaserForOTDR Features 1. Built-in/outmonitorPD 2. PulseConditions:Pulsewidth(PW)=10s,Duty=1% 3. Highoutputpower with20~60mW@IFP=200mA 4. Longwavelength (C=1310nm) Applications OTDRSystem Optical&ElectricalCharacteristics - - - - Parameter | Symbol | Min. | Typ. | Max. | Unit | Notes | ForwardVoltage | VFP | | 2.0 | 2.5 | V | IFP=200mA,PW=10s,Duty=1% | ThresholdCurrent | Ith | | 20 | 35 | mA | | OpticalOutputPowerFromSMFiber | Pf | 20 | | 50 | mW | IFP=200mA,PW=10s,Duty=1% | CenterWavelength | c | 1290 | 1310 | 1330 | nm | IFP=200mA,PW=10s,Duty=1% | SpectralWidth | | | | 4 | nm | RMS(3dB) | RiseTime | tr | | 0.5 | 2.0 | ns | 10-90% | FallTime | tf | | 0.5 | 2.0 | ns | 90-10% | MonitorCurrent | Im | 0.05 | | 2 | mA | VRM=5V | - - - - AbsoluteMaximumRatings - - - - Parameter | Symbol | Min. | Typical. | Max. | Unit | PulsedForwardCurrent | IFP | | | 500 | mA | ReverseVoltage | VR | | | 2 | V | ReverseVoltage(monitorPD) | VRM | | | 10 | V | ReverseCurrent(monitorPD) | IFPM | | | 2 | mA | OperatingCaseTemperature | TC | 0 | | 60 | | StorageTemperature | Tstg | -40 | | 85 | | LeadSolderingTemperature | Tsld | | | 260(10s) | | RelativeHumidity(noncondensing) | RH | | | 85 | % | - - - - PinDescription: PackageOutline OrderInformation PLD-F312-XAXX - - - - P | LD | -F | 31 | 2 | -X | A | X | X | Mode | ProductType | Chip | Wavelength | Bandwidth | Connector | Pin | PigtailLength | PowerRange | | | F:FP | 31:1310nm | 2:2.5Gb/s | 1:FC/APC 2:FC/PC 3:SC/APC 4:SC/PC 5:LC/PC 6:LC/APC | A:725 | 05;0.5m 10:1.0m | P20:20mW P30:30mW P60:60mW | - - - -
Ms. Wendy Wendy
Contact Us Contact Details

Similar Products

Optical Fiber

About our Company

Business Type
Manufacturer
Products
Optical Fiber

Regional Suppliers

Optical Fiber in China

Contact Us

Wuhan Shengshi Optical Technology Co., Ltd

Ms. Wendy Wendy

China

Send us a message