Optical Device 1550nmFP TX /1310nm RX 155M BOSA For SONET / SDH/ATM

Business Type
Manufacturer
Country
China
Category

Product Detail

155M1550nmFPTX/1310nmRXBOSA Features 1. 1550nmFPLD 2. InGaAsPIN-TIAReceiverWitha1310WDMFilterintegratedforsinglefiberbi- directionaltransmission 3. CrossTalk<-45dB,Isolation>35dB 4. ConnectorType:LC,SC,ST,FC,Pigtailetc. 5. HighOutputPower,HighSensitivity 6. RoHScompliant Applications ForSONET/SDH/ATMequipmentinterconnect Absolutemaximumratings - - - - Parameter | Ratings | Unit | Conditions | StorageTemperature | -40~+85 | | TSTG | OperatingCaseTemperature | -40~+85 | | TOP | ForwardCurrent(LD) | 150 | mA | If(LD) | ForwardVoltage(LD) | 2 | V | Vf(LD) | ReverseCurrent(PD) | 2 | mA | Ir(PD) | ReverseVoltage(PD) | 15 | V | Vr(PD) | SolderingTemperature(<10sec.) | 260 | | Stemp | - - - - Optical&ElectricalCharacteristics Transmitter - - - - Parameter | Symbol | Min | Typ | Max | Unit | Condition | ThresholdCurrent | Ith | | 10 | 15 | mA | CW | OpticalOutputPower | Pf | 150 | | 300 | W | CW,If=Ith+20mA,kinkfree | OperatingVoltage | Vf | | 1.2 | 1.5 | V | CW | CentralWavelength | c | 1530 | 1550 | 1570 | nm | CW | SpectralWidth | | | 1 | 3 | nm | CW | RiseTime | tr | | | 100 | ps | Ib=Ith,20~80% | FallTime | tf | | | 150 | ps | Ib=Ith,80~20% | PDMonitorCurrent | Im | 100 | | 800 | A | CW,Vr(PD)=5V | Seriesresistor | Rs | | | 12 | Ohm | | PDcapacitor | Ct | | 6 | 15 | pF | Vr(PD)=5V,f=1MHz | TrackingError | TE | -1.0 | | 1.0 | dB | Im=const (@Po=5.0mW,Tc=25C) Tc=40to+85C | - - - - Receiver - - - - Parameter | Symbol | Min | Typ | Max | Unit | Condition | PowerSupply | Vcc | 3.0 | 3.3 | 3.6 | V | | SupplyCurrent | Icc | | 28 | 40 | mA | noloads | DifferentialResponsivity | Rd | 1.4 | | 3.0 | mV/uW | Rload=100ohm,P=-18,=1310nm | SignalEndedResponsivity | Rs | 0.7 | | 1.5 | mV/uW | Rload=50ohm,P=-18,=1310nm | Small-SignalBandwidth | BW | | 165 | | MHz | | Low-FrequencyCutoff | LF | | | 5 | KHz | | RiseTime/FallTime(20%~80%) | Tr/tr | | 0.15 | 0.2 | ns | P=-18,=1310nm | SaturationPower | Psat | -3 | | | dBm | =1310nm | SignalEndedOutputImpendance | Ro | 40 | 50 | 60 | ohm | | Wavelength | | 1100 | | 1380 | nm | | Sensitivity | | | -34 | -36 | dBm | =1310nm,PRBS7,ER=10dB, BER=1E-10 | - - - - PackageOutline OrderInformation - - - - Package | TX | RX | Datarate | Laser | Power | Datarate | Detector | Sensitivity | Vcc | LC/FC/ST/SC/Pigtail | 155M | 1550FP | 150~300uW | 155M | 4pinPIN-TIA | <-36 | 3.3V | - - - -
Ms. Wendy Wendy
Contact Us Contact Details

Similar Products

Optical Fiber

About our Company

Business Type
Manufacturer
Products
Optical Fiber

Regional Suppliers

Optical Fiber in China

Contact Us

Wuhan Shengshi Optical Technology Co., Ltd

Ms. Wendy Wendy

China

Send us a message