Aerial Optical Fibre Cable GYXTC8Y , 12 Core Figure 8 Fiber Optic Cable

Business Type
Manufacturer
Country
China
Category

Product Detail

Figure 8 Single Mode Aerial Optical Fiber Cable For Outdoor Use 12 Core GYXTC8Y Product Construction: Fiber: 2-24 fibers Uni-loose tube gel-filled Messenger member: 2.1mm galvanized steel Outer Jacket: Black UV and waterproof polyethylene (PE). Features: Uni-Loose tube gel-filled construction for superior fiber protection. Self-supporting Figure 8 design. Applications: Interbuilding voice or data communication. Installed aerially. FTTx Optical Characteristics: - - - - Fiber Type | G.652 | G.655 | 50/125^m | 62.5/125^m | Attenuation (+20X) | 850 nm | | | <3.0 dB/km | <3.3 dB/km | 1300 nm | | | <1.0 dB/km | <1.0 dB/km | 1310 nm | <0.36 dB/km | <0.40 dB/km | | | 1550 nm | <0.22 dB/km | <0.23 dB/km | | | Bandwidth | 850 nm | | | >500 MHz-km | >200 Mhz-km | 1300 nm | | | >500 MHz-km | >500 Mhz-km | Numerical Aperture | | | 0.2000.015 NA | 0.2750.015 NA | Cable Cut-off Wavelength cc | <1260 nm | <1450 nm | | | - - - - Structure and Technical Specifications - - - - Fiber Count | Nominal Diameter (mm) | Nominal Weight (kg/km) | Allowable Tensile Load (N) | Allowable Crush Resistance (N/100mm) | Short Term | Long Term | Short Term | Long Term | 2~12 | 5.4*10.5 | 44 | 1500 | 500 | 200 | 100 | >12 | Available upon the customer's request | - - - - Note : This datasheet can only be a reference, but not a supplement to the contract. Please contact our sales people for more detailed information. We produce and test cable comply with following standard: - - - - Mechanical Performance | Max Tension Performance | IEC 607941-2-E | Max. Operation Tension | IEC 607941-2-E1 | Crush Test | IEC 6079 1-2-E3 | Impact Test | IEC 607941-2-E4 | Repeated Bending | IEC 607941-2-E6 | Torsion Test | IEC 607941-2-E7 | Cable bend | IEC 607941-2-E11A | Attenuation Coefficient | ITU-T G.652 | Structural Test | IEC-60793-1-20 | Environmental Performance | Temperature Cycling | IEC 607941-2-F1 | Water Penetration | IEC 6079412-F5B | Filing Compound Flow | IEC 60794-1-E14 | - - - -

Similar Products

Electric Meter

About our Company

Business Type
Manufacturer
Products
Electric Meter

Regional Suppliers

Electric Meter in China

Contact Us

GUANGZHOU HUASHUO OPTICAL CABLE CO.,LTD

Ms. Ivy Ivy

China

Send us a message