Sc Optic Adaptor Fiber Optic Converters Plug Simplex Core For Test Equipment

Business Type
Manufacturer
Country
China

Product Detail

Sc optic adaptor fiber type is single mode that the colour often use blue Product Description Fiber Optic Adaptors (Converters, Plug) are used to connect same or different type optical fiber connectors. The devices are designed and manufactured to meet Telcordia GR-910-CORE requirements and RoHS compliant. Applications Features Optical Network Wiring Low Excess Loss Test Equipment Ordering Information SADP-AA-S-S-S-SC-FPC-SC-FPC - - - - Config | Fiber mode | Core | Type | Housing of 1st End | Ferrell Type | Housing of 2nd End | Ferrell Type | A=Adaptor | S=Single mode | S=Simplex | S=Standard | FC | MPC= Male PC | FC | MPC= Female PC | C=Converter | M=Milt-mode | D=Duplex | F=Flange | SC | SC | P=Plug | / | Q=Quad | 0=Oval | | FAPC= Female APC | | FAPC= Female APC | / | | | P=Pismatic | LC | LC | - - - - Specification - - - - Parameter | Unit | Value | Connector | / | FC ST SC LC | Sleeve | / | Zirconia | Insertion Loss | dB | 0.20 (Plug0.30) | Repeatability | Time | >1000 | - - - - Sc optic adaptor

Similar Products

Electrical Insulator

About our Company

Business Type
Manufacturer
Products
Electrical Insulator

Regional Suppliers

Electrical Insulator in China

Contact Us

Wuhan Seifree Technology Co., Ltd

Ms. Vera Wei

China

Send us a message