SC / APC Fiber Optic PLC Splitter Low Excess Loss 1x16 Ports For PON CATV

Business Type
Manufacturer
Country
China

Product Detail

1*16 ports fiber optic PLC splitter for connector type SC/APC Description The Single Mode Planar Lightwave Circuits Splitter based on real time 6 DOF optical alignment monitoring and feedback technologies. The devices are designed and manufactured to meet Telcordia GR-1221-CORE requirements and RoHS compliant. Applications Features Telecommunication system Low excess loss Access network Low PDL FTTH High reliability PON CATV Ordering Information SPLC-116-2-2-2-10-B3-SA - - - - Ports | Fiber Type* | In Pigtail Dia. | Out Pigtail Dia. | Pigtail Length | Package | Connector Type | 14=1x4 | 1=G652D | 02=0.25mm | R=Ribbon Fiber | 05=50cm | B2(3) | FU(A)=FC/UPC(APC) | 24=2x4 | 2=G657A | 09=0.9mm | 09=0.9mm | 10=100cm | C2 | SU(A)=SC/UPC(APC) | 18=1X8 | / | 2=2mm | 2=2mm | | D1(3) | | | | 3=3mm | 3=3mm | 20=200cm | / | LU(A)=LC/UPC(APC) | 264=2x64 | | X=Customization | - - - - Package and Mounting Dimension (mm) - - - - Stainless Steel Tube (E) | Plastic Box (B) | Aluminum alloy Rack (D) | Outline | Outline | Outline | Mounting | Outline | E1=40x4x4 | E5=60x12x4 | B1=90x20x9.5 | 50x12x23.2 | D1=129x29x160 1U LGX | E2=50x4x4 | E6=80x12x6 | B2=100x80x10 | 70x73.5x43.2 | D2=129x58x160 2U LGX | E3=50x7x4 | E7=80x20x4 | B3=120x80x18 | 80x74.5x43.2 | D3=485x43.5x230 1U 19' RACK | E4=60x7x4 | E8=100x20x6 | B4=141x115x18 | 100x106x43.2 | D4=485x87x230 2U 19' RACK | Item | 1x2 | 2x2 | 1x4 | 2x4 | 1x8 | 2x8 | 1x16 | 2x16 | 1x32 | 2x32 | 1x64 | 2x64 | Ribbon Fiber | E1 | E2 | E1 | E2 | E1 | E2 | E2 | E4 | E3 | E4 | E5 | / | 0.9 Stainless | E4 | E4 | E4 | E4 | E4 | E4 | E5 | E6 | E7 | E8 | / | / | 0.9 Plastic BOX | B1/2 | B1/2 | B2 | B2 | B2 | B2 | B3 | B3 | B4 | B4 | / | / | 2 Plastic BOX | B1/2 | B1/2 | B2 | B2 | B2 | B2 | B3 | B3 | B3 | B3 | B4 | B4 | 3 Plastic BOX | B1/2 | B1/2 | B2 | B2 | B2 | B2 | B3 | B3 | B4 | B4 | / | / | LGX | D1 | D1 | D1 | D1 | D1 | D2 | D2 | D2 | 4U | 4U | / | / | 19 Inches Rack | D3 | D3 | D3 | D3 | D3 | D3 | D3 | D3 | D3 | D3 | D3(LC)/D4 | - - - - Performance Specifications: - - - - Parameter | Unit | 1x8 | Operating Wavelength Range | nm | 1260~1650 | Center wavelength | nm | 1310, 1490, 1550 | Typical Insertion Loss* | dB | 9.7 | Maximum Insertion Loss | dB | 10.2 | Uniformity | dB | 1.0 | PDL | dB | 0.2 | Minimum Directivity | dB | 55 | Minimum Return Loss | dB | 55 | Maximum Tensile Load | N | 5 | Fiber Type | / | G657A | Pigtail Dimension | mm | 0.9 | Pigtail Length | cm | >50 | Maximum Power Handling | mW | 300 | Color | / | In & Out: Yellow | Connector | / | SC/APC | Operating Temperature | C | -40~+85 | Storage Temperature | C | -40~+85 | Package Dimension(L x W x H) | mm | Plastic Box 100x80x10 | - - - -

About our Company

Business Type
Manufacturer
Products
Electrical Insulator, Fiber Plc Splitter

Contact Us

Wuhan Seifree Technology Co., Ltd

Ms. Vera Wei

China

Send us a message