ST PC 0.9mm Single Mode Fiber Optic Pigtail Durable For Testing Equipment

Business Type
Manufacturer
Country
China
Category

Product Detail

LSZH 0.9mmSimplex ST/UPC SM Fiber Optical Pigtail Product Description Fiber Optic Pigtail is important of optical network.they have same or different connectors which are installed on the end of fiber optic cable. The Fiber Optic Pigtail series comes with a comprehensive collection of lengths and connectors to fulfill your demand for the deployment. Performance: - - - - | Name | ST Pigtail | Connector Type | ST | Mode | SM(Single Mode) | Fiber Diameter | 9/125um | Fiber Type | G652D/G655/G657A1/G657A2/G657B | Cable Diameter | 0.9/2.0/3.0mm | - - - - Features Good durability Good exchangeability High temperature stability Low insertion loss and back reflection loss Superior Quality Standard PC/UPC/APC Polishing Standard: Telcordia GR-326-CORE, TIA/EIA and IEC Specification: - - - - Item | Unit | LC/SC/FC/ST Pigtails | | | SM | MM | Fiber Diameter | um | 9/125 | 65.5/125 | 50/125 | Endface Type | | PC | UPC | APC | PC | PC | Endface Type | db | 0.2 | 0.15 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.1 | Return Loss | db | 45 | 50 | 60 | - | - | Insert-pull Test | db | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.15 | 0.15 | Interchangeability | db | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.15 | 0.1 | 0.1 | Temperature Range | | -40~+80 | - - - - Detailed Images

About our Company

Business Type
Manufacturer
Products
Electric Meter, Optical Fiber Pigtail

Contact Us

GUANGZHOU HUASHUO OPTICAL CABLE CO.,LTD

Ms. Ivy Ivy

China

Send us a message