DC5V 2A Power Supply Monitor Hdmi Converter , Fiber Optic Audio Converter 8 Chan

Business Type
Manufacturer
Country
China

Product Detail

[HD-CVI/TVI/AHD Passive UTP Video Balun Transceiver,RJ45 BNC Video Transmission for 720P/1080P CCTV Camera] - - - - Description | 8 ch AHD&HDCVI&HDTVI Three to one Fiber Converter can simultaneously transmit 8 ch AHD&HDTVI&HDCVI signal +1 ch RS485(optional) over one multimode or single-mode optical fiber. Electronic and optical adjustments are never required. LED indicators are provided for instantly monitoring system status. Devices are available for either standalone or rack-mount installation, which is suitable for different working environment . Compatible with 720p/25,720p/30,720p/50,720p/60,1080p/25,1080p/30. Lossless non-compression real time transmission. Features 1. High definition, Lossless non-compression real time transmission 2. Auto recognition of input video format as 25/30/50/60fps@720P & 25/30fps@1080P 3. UPnP, easy installation 4. Constant input optical power, and large dynamic range , no electrical or optical adjustments required . 5. Industry-grade of operating temperature from -30to 75 6. Stand-alone type or card-type installed in 19 4U rack-mount chassis. 7. Optical interface: FC,ST, SC (optional) Specifications Opitcal: - - - - Wavelength | 1310nm&1550nm | Output Power | -6~-2dBm | Rx sensitivity | -22dBm | Transmission Distance | 50/125u multimode,550m 62.5/125u multimode,350m 9/125u single mode, 20km | Optical connector | FC,ST,SC (optional) | - - - - Video: - - - - Number of Channels | 8 | Input/output impedance | 75 | Physical Port | BNC port | Standard video input/output voltage | 1.0Vp-p | Video Bandwidth | 60MHz | Sampling Bandwidth | 10bit | Sampling Frequency | 120MHz | Rise and Fall time | <0.8ns | Optical Signal Intrinsic Jitter | <0.2 UI | Differential Gain | < 1.5% | Differential Phase | < 1 | - - - - Data: - - - - Data protocol | RS485 | Data rate | 0~200 Kbps | Error rate | < 10-9 | Connector | Standard terminal lead | - - - - Other - - - - Power | DC5V 2A | Power Consumption | 5W | Temperature | -30C ~75C | Humidity | 10%~90% RH | Unit Weight (pair) | 1.5kg | Dimension | 175mm154mm30mm | Package size | 30229cm | Installation | Wall mount | MTBF | 100000Hours | Case material | Aluminum | - - - - | - - - - Photo Display Competitive Advantage: Ho-Link AHD Video Over Fiber Converter can simultaneously transmit 1~16 channels AHD over one multimode or single-mode optical fiber. Electronic and optical adjustments are never required. LED indicators are provided for instantly monitoring system status. Devices are available for either standalone or rack-mount installation, which is suitable for different working environment . Compatible with AHD-H,AHD-M,AHD-L. Lossless non-compression real time transmission. Company Photo AHD TO Fiber Converter System connection diagram

About our Company

Business Type
Manufacturer
Products
Electrical Insulator, Fiber Optic Transceiver

Contact Us

Ho-link Technology Co., Limited

Ms. Lisa Lisa

China

Send us a message