Yellow Electronic Optical Light Source Fiber Optic Tester With Laser Source Work

Business Type
Manufacturer
Country
China
Category

Product Detail

Handheld optical light source Fiber Optic Tester optic laser source work with power meter Specification: Fibre Optic Light Source Wavelength: 650, 1310/1550, 850/1300 Perfect solution with power meter 3C-3208A. Dimension: 175x82x33m Fibre Optic Light Source 3C-3109 can provide 1 to 4 output wavelengths to meet specific requirements, including the 650nm red source and the 1310/1550nm wavelengths for single mode fiber or the 850/1300nm wavelengths for multimode fiber, as well as other wavelengths according to customer needs. Together with the TW3208 optical power meter, it is a perfect solution for the fiber optic network characterization. Features CW, 2Hz modulation output at 650nm, and CW, 270Hz,1KHz,2KHzmodulation output at other wavelengths Provides 1~4 output wavelengths which can be optional according to customers needs High stability of the output power Stable output wavelength Backlight LCD display supports night operation Compact size and decent appearance Large LCD, easy operation Applications Maintenance in Telecom Maintenance CATV Test Lab of optical fibers Other Fiber Optic Measurements Specifications - - - - Type | 3C-3109 | - - - - - - - - Wavelengths(nm) | 650 | 1310/1550 | 850/1300 | 850/1300/1310/1550 | | Emitter Type | FP-LD,LED or others please specify | | Typical Output Power (dBm) | 0 | -7dBm for LD, -20dBm for LED | | Spectral Width(nm) | 1. 10 | | Output Stability | 0.05dB/15mins; 0.1dB/ 8hours | | Modulation Frequencies | CW,2Hz | CW,270Hz,1KHz,2KHz | | Optical Connector | FC/ universal adaptor | FC/PC | | Power Supply | Alkaline Battery(3 AA 1.5V batteries) | | Battery Operating Time(hour) | 45 | | Operating Temperature() | -10~+60 | | Storage Temperature() | -25~+70 | | Dimension(mm) | 175x82x33 | | Weight (g) | 295 | | Techwin Recommendation | | TW3109 Handheld Light Source is designed for optimal use with 3C-3208 Optical Power Meter for measuring optical loss on both single mode and multimode fiber cable. | | | MODEL | INCLUDES | | All TW3109 Models | 3C-3109 Optical Light Source, Protective Rubber Boot, 3pcs 1.5V batteries,Instruction Manual, Cotton Tampon and Soft carrying case. | - - - - Company information 1. Company information Main product: SFP,Media Converter,Video Transmitter,Passive Product,Passive Equipment, Active Product and so on. Location: Guangdong, China(Mainland) Year Established: 2008 Main Markets: Eastern Europe, North America, Oceania, Africa, Southeast Asia Certifications: ISO Certificate Product Certifications: CE,RoHS 2. Contact us Contact person: Linn Tan Tel: 86-755-27821691 Fax: 86-755-27821701 Mob: 86-15994800780 Skype: Linn3clink Web: www.3c-link.com www.3c-link.cn www.ftthhome.com
Mr. Waymon.Chuang Waymon.Chuang
Contact Us Contact Details

Similar Products

Antenna

About our Company

Business Type
Manufacturer
Industry
Products
Antenna

Regional Suppliers

Antenna in China

Contact Us

3C-LINK TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD

Mr. Waymon.Chuang Waymon.Chuang

China

Send us a message