Fiber Optic Transceiver / 100G BASE-SR10 100m CXP Optical 3C-CXP-SR10 Fiber Modu

Business Type
Manufacturer
Country
China
Category

Product Detail

Fiber Optic Transceiver / 100G BASE-SR10 100m CXP Optical 3C-CXP-SR10 fiber module Description 3C-LINK CXP transceiver modules are designed for use in up to 100 Gigabit per second links over multimode fiber. They are compliant with the CXP Specification and IEEE 802.ba 100GBASE-SR10 and CPPI interfaces. The trasceiver is RoHS-6 compliant and lead-free per Directive 2011/65/EU, For applications up to 12.5Gb/s per channel, please contact 3C-LINK. Features # 12-channel full-duplex transceiver module # Hot Pluggable CXP footprint # Maximum link length of 100m on OM3 Multimode Fiber (MMF) # Multirate capability: 1.06Gb/s to 10.5Gb/s per channel # Unretimed CPPI electrical interface # Requires 3.3V power supply only # Low power dissipation: <3.5W # Reliable VCSEL array technology # Built-in digital diagnostic functions # Commercial operating case temperature range: 0C to 70C # Single MPO connector receptacle # RoHS-6 Compliant (lead-free) Specifications - - - - Form Factor | CXP | Distance | 100 m | Protocol | 8 Gb/s Fiber Channel Compliant | 4 Gb/s Fiber Channel Compliant | 10Gb/s Fiber Channel Compliant | Data Rate (max) | 10.5 Gb/s | Low End Case Temperature(C) | 0C | HighEnd Case Temperature(C) | 70 C | Diagnostics | Digital | Transmitter | VCSEL | Receiver | PIN | Voltage Supply | 3.3 | Connector | MPO | - - - - # # OEM and ODM OEM/ODM order is available For all your inquiry about our product,we will reply to you within in 24 hrs. Can print your logo in our products. 2.Warranty SFP/GBIC/CWDM/DWDM/XFP/SFP+/XENPAK/X2/BIDI SFP&GBIC comes with 2-year warranty from the date of shipment. Applications Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Channel Switch to Switch interface Switched backplane applications Router/Server interface Other optical transmission systems Tag: fiber optical transceiver, fiber optical module, 100G BASE-SR10 100m CXPFiber Optic Transceiver
Mr. Waymon.Chuang Waymon.Chuang
Contact Us Contact Details

Similar Products

Antenna

About our Company

Business Type
Manufacturer
Industry
Products
Antenna

Regional Suppliers

Antenna in China

Contact Us

3C-LINK TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD

Mr. Waymon.Chuang Waymon.Chuang

China

Send us a message