100BASE-FX Spring Latch Fiber Optic Transceiver Module Single Power Supply For R

Business Type
Manufacturer
Country
China
Category

Product Detail

Fiber Optic Transceiver / 100BASE-FX Spring-Latch SFP Transceiver,10km Reach / SGMII SFP100FX 10 KM fiber optical module Features # # Build-in PHY supporting SGMII Interface # Build-in high performance MCU supporting easier configuration # 100BASE-FX operation # 1310nm FP laser and PIN photo-detector # 2km transmission with SMF # Standard serial ID information Compatible with SFP MSA # SFP MSA package with duplex LC connector # With Spring-Latch for high density application # Very low EMI and excellent ESD protection # +3.3V single power supply # Operating case temperature: 0 to +70C Applications witch to Switch interface Switched backplane applications Router/Server interface Gigabit Ethernet To Fast Ethernet Other optical transmission systems Specifications OEM and ODM OEM/ODM order is available we can supply products according to your requirements, and design products label for your company. we have helped many clients to complete important project, and established long-term business relations, i also hope we can cooperate with you. Warranty SFP/GBIC/CWDM/DWDM/XFP/SFP+/XENPAK/X2/BIDI SFP&GBIC comes with 2-year warranty from the date of shipment. Standard Compatible with SFP MSA Compatible with IEEE 802.3ah-2004 Description The SFP transceiver is high performance, cost effective modules. It is designed for 100BASE-FX applications of 2km with SMF. The transceiver consists of two sections: The standard SFP part and the PHY part built with SGMII interface. The optical output can be disabled by a TTL logic high-level input of Tx Disable, and the system also can disable the module via I2C. Tx Fault is provided to indicate that degradation of the laser. Loss of signal (LOS) output is provided to indicate the loss of an input optical signal of receiver or the link status with partner. The system can also get the LOS(or Link)/Disable/Fault information via I2C register access. The standard serial ID information Compatible with SFP MSA describes the transceivers capabilities, standard interfaces, manufacturer and other information. The host equipment can access this information via the 2-wire serial CMOS EEPROM protocol. For further information, please refer to SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA). Absolute Maximum Ratings Stress in excess of the maximum absolute ratings can cause permanent damage to the module - - - - Parameter | Symbol | Min | Max | Unit | Maximum Supply Voltage | Vcc | -0.5 | 3.6 | V | Storage Temperature | TS | -40 | 100 | | Relative Humidity | RH | 0 | 85 | % | - - - - Recommended Operating Conditions - - - - Parameter | Symbol | Min | Typical | Max | Unit | Operating Case Temperature | TC | 0 | | 70 | | Power Supply Voltage | VCC | 3.1 | 3.3 | 3.5 | V | Power Supply Current | Icc | | | 400 | mA | Data Rate | | | 125 | | Mbps | - - - - Optical and Electrical Characteristics - - - - Parameter | Symbol | Min. | Typical | Max. | Unit | Notes | Transmitter | Centre Wavelength | C | 1261 | 1310 | 1360 | nm | | Average Output Power | P0ut | -13 | | -18 | dBm | 2 | Spectral Width (RMS) | | | | 7.7 | nm | 2 | Extinction Ratio | EX | 10 | | 17 | dB | | Rise/Fall Time | Tr/Tf | | | 3 | ns | 3 | Output Optical Eye | Compatible with IEEE 802.3ah-2004 | 4 | Data Input Swing Differential (SGMII Series interface) | VIN | 200 | | 2100 | mV | 5 | Input Differential Impedance | ZIN | 80 | 100 | 120 | | | TX Disable | Disable | | 2.0 | | Vcc | V | | Enable | | 0 | | 0.8 | V | | TX Fault | Fault | | 2.0 | | Vcc+0.3 | V | | Normal | | 0 | | 0.8 | V | | Receiver | Centre Wavelength | C | 1260 | | 1570 | nm | | Receiver Sensitivity | | | | -31 | dBm | 6 | Receiver Overload | | -10 | | | dBm | 6 | LOS De-Assert | LOSD | | | -32.5 | dBm | | LOS Assert | LOSA | -45 | | | dBm | | LOS Hysteresis | | 1 | | 4.5 | dB | | Total Jitter (SGMII Series Interface) | Tj | | | 0.43 | UI | | Data Output Swing Differential | VOUT | 370 | | 2000 | mV | 5 | LOS | High | | 2.0 | | Vcc+0.3 | V | | Low | | 0 | | 0.8 | V | | - - - - Tag: fiber optical transceiver, fiber optical module,10G DWDM XENPAKFiber Optic Transceiver
Mr. Waymon.Chuang Waymon.Chuang
Contact Us Contact Details

Similar Products

Antenna

About our Company

Business Type
Manufacturer
Industry
Products
Antenna

Regional Suppliers

Antenna in China

Contact Us

3C-LINK TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD

Mr. Waymon.Chuang Waymon.Chuang

China

Send us a message