Zinc Alloy Green Single Mode SC SM Fiber Connectors For CATV LAN Network

Business Type
Manufacturer
Country
China

Product Detail

Zinc Alloy Green Single Mode SC SM Fiber Connectors for CATV LAN Network Qick Detail: # # Name: SC SM Fiber Connector # Type: simplex, duplex # Material: Plastic, Zinc Alloy, Bronze # Boot color: Yellow, Beige, Aqua, White, Red, Black, Green # Insertion loss: 0.2dB for SM, 0.3dB for MM and SM/APC # Return loss: 45 dB for PC, 50 dB for UPC, 65 dB for APC and 35dB for MM Description: SC connector is widely used in single mode applications for its excellent performance. Features: # # Guaranteed Zero Defects # Custom Configurations Available at No Extra Charge # Polished and Non-polished optional # Low insertion loss and high return loss Applications: # # Optical Fiber Test and Measurement Systems # CATV, LAN, WAN, Test &Measurement # Optical Fiber Communication # Optical Transmission Backbone Specification: - - - - Item | SM | MM | Ferrule End-face | PC | UPC | APC | PC | Insertion Loss | 0.2dB | 0.3dB | 0.3dB | Return Loss | 45dB | 50dB | 60dB | 35dB | Durability | 0.1dB typical change, 500 Cycles | Operating Temperature | -40C to +75C | - - - - Ordering Information: Step 1: Connector Type: FC,SC,LC,ST,MTRJ,MU,MPO,D4,DIN,SMA Step 2: Connector size: 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm Step 3: Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC Step 4: Core Type: Single-mode (SM:9/125um), Multimode (MM:50/125um,62.5/125um) Step 5: Boot color: Black, Blue, White, Red, Yellow, Green, Beige, Aqua Shipping: # # Door to Door: by express (such as DHL, UPS, TNT, FedEx etc.) # Airport to Airport: by air # Seaport to Seaport: by sea (our location Shenzhen is a seaport.) Our service: # # Standard and customized OEM products from small to large quantity are welcome. # Compliance with global environmental industry with RoHS and SGS standards. # All products are 100% fully tested by our technical expertise. # We could add customer's logo in the label.

Similar Products

Lc Fiber Optic Connector

About our Company

Business Type
Manufacturer
Products
Lc Fiber Optic Connector

Contact Us

Shenzhen TTI Fiber Communication Tech.co., Ltd.

Ms. Vicky Tan

China

Send us a message