UPC APC MTRJ Fiber Optic Loopback For Equipment Interconnection

Business Type
Manufacturer
Country
China

Product Detail

UPC APC MTRJ Fiber Optic Loopback for Equipment Interconnection Description: We make the fiber optic loopbacks strictly according to industry standard, each of the cable is functionally tested before shipping, and we offer custom assemblies for fiber optic loopbacks such as custom connector configurations and special polished. Quick Detail: # # Name: MTRJ Loopback # Fiber mode: G652D, G657A1, G657A2 # Cable diameter: 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm # Cable jacket: PVC, LSZH, OFNP, OFNR # Cable color: Yellow, Orange, Aqua, White, Red, Green Features: # # Molded connector to secure connection # Fully tested cables to ensure superior quality and durability # Loop back cable for many test applications # LC connectors with precision ceramic ferrule for maximum optical performance Applications: # # Patch panel applications # Communications connections # LoopBack for network components testing # Equipment interconnection # Device pig-tailling # Premise networks Specification: - - - - Optical Performance | Single Mode | Multi Mode | Insertion Loss | 0.20dB | 0.30dB | Return Loss | 45dB(PC) | 35dB | 50dB(UPC) | 60dB(APC) | Repeatability | 0.10dB | Durability | 0.2dB typical change,1000 matings | Operating Temperature | - 20 ~ +75C | Storage Temperature | - 40 ~ +85C | - - - - Ordering Information: Step 1: Connector Type: SC, LC, MTRJ, MPO Step 2: Connector size: 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm Step 3: Ferrule End-face: UPC, APC Step 4: Core Type: Single-mode (SM:9/125um), Multimode (MM:50/125um,62.5/125um) Step 5: Boot color: Black, Blue, White, Red, Yellow, Green, Beige, Aqua Shipping: # # Door to Door: by express (such as DHL, UPS, TNT, FedEx etc.) # Airport to Airport: by air # Seaport to Seaport: by sea (our location Shenzhen is a seaport.) Our service: # # Standard and customized OEM products from small to large quantity are welcome. # Compliance with global environmental industry with ROHS and SGS standards. # All products are 100% fully tested by our technical expertise before shipping. # We provide fiber optic loopbacks according to industry standard.

Similar Products

Telephone Headsets

About our Company

Business Type
Manufacturer
Products
Telephone Headsets

Regional Suppliers

Telephone Headsets in China

Contact Us

Shenzhen TTI Fiber Communication Tech.co., Ltd.

Ms. Vicky Tan

China

Send us a message