FC Singlemode Fiber Optic Pigtail With OFNP / OFNR Jacket

Business Type
Manufacturer
Country
China

Product Detail

FC SM MM Multimode Fiber Optic Pigtail with OFNP / OFNR Jacket Quick Detail: # # Fiber end-face: PC, UPC, APC # Fiber brand: YOFC, Corning # Fiber mode: G652D, G657A1, G657A2 # Cable diameter: 0.9mm, 1.6mm, 1.8mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm # Cable core: simplex, duplex, 6core,12core, 24core, 48core customized # Cable jacket: PVC, LSZH, OFNP, OFNR Features: # # Serialized & Individual Test Records # 100% test before shipment # Low insertion loss and high return loss # Meets ROHS and Bell core GR 326-core standards # Custom Configurations Available at No Extra Charge # Available in fiber bunch, ribbon fan-out, pigtail available Applications: # # Premise Installations # Active Device Termination # Industrial, medical & military # Video transmission , Data transmission # Telecommunication and Data processing Networks # FTTH , CATV, LAN, MAN, WAN, Test &Measuremen # Systems Integration for Long Haul, Metro and Access Network Specification: - - - - Parameter | Single Mode | Multi Mode | Basic | Fiber connector | FC, SC, LC, ST, MU, MTRJ, MPO | Ferrule End-face | PC | UPC | APC | UPC | Insertion Loss | 0.2dB | 0.2dB | 0.3dB | 0.3bB | Return Loss | 50dB | 55dB | 60dB | 35dB | Ceramic Ferrule Specification | 125.5um concentricity deviations:<=1um | 127um concentricity deviations:<=3um | Suitable Fiber | 9/125um | 50/125um,62.5/125um | End-face Geometry | Radius of Curvature | 7~25mm | 5~12mm | N/A | Fiber Protrusion | 50nm | 100nm | N/A | Fiber Under Cut | 100nm | 100nm | N/A | Apex offset | 50um | Mechanical | Exchangeability | 0.2dB | Salt Spray | 0.1dB | Drop | 0.2dB(1.5M, 5 drops) | Vibration | IL 0.2dB(550Hz, 1.5mm) | Repeatability | 0.1dB(1000 times) | Durability | > 1000 times | Operating Temperature | -40C ~ +85C | - - - - Ordering Information: Step 1: Connector Type: FC, SC, LC, ST, MTRJ, MU, MPO Step 2: Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC or APC Step 3: Fiber Type: Single Mode(SM) or Multimode Step 4: Cable Core: Simplex or Duplex Step 5: Cable Diameter: 0.9mm, 2.0mm or 3.0mm Step 6: Cable Length: 1, 2, 3 meter or customized Step 7: Cable Type: PVC, LSZH, OFNR, OFNP Step 8: Cable color: Yellow, Orange, White, Blue, Green, Red, ... Shipping: # # Door to Door: by express (such as DHL, UPS, TNT, FedEx etc.) # Airport to Airport: by air # Seaport to Seaport: by sea (our location Shenzhen is a seaport.) Our service: # # Standard and customized OEM products from small to large quantity are welcome. # Compliance with global environmental industry with RoHS and SGS standards. # All products are 100% fully tested by our technical expertise. # Our patch cord warranty period is one year. Packing: One piece per PE bag with stick label (we could add customer's logo in the label.)

Similar Products

Optical Fiber Pigtail

About our Company

Business Type
Manufacturer
Products
Optical Fiber Pigtail

Regional Suppliers

Optical Fiber Pigtail in China

Contact Us

Shenzhen TTI Fiber Communication Tech.co., Ltd.

Ms. Vicky Tan

China

Send us a message