Duplex Fiber Optic Connector , Green SC APC Fiber Connector For Test

Business Type
Manufacturer
Country
China

Product Detail

Duplex Fiber Optic Connector , Green SC APC Fiber Connector for Test Qick Detail: # # Name: SC APC Fiber Connector # Connector: FC, LC, ST, SC, MTRJ, MU, MPO, D4, SMA # Ferrule size: 2.5mm # Structure: Snap-in/push-pull connection design # Cable diameter: 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm # Type: simplex, duplex Description: Fiber Optic Connector is an important components used in the fiber optic network. SC connector is widely used in single mode applications for its excellent performance. Features: # # Guaranteed Zero Defects # Custom Configurations Available at No Extra Charge # Polished and Non-polished optional # Low insertion loss and high return loss # Telcordia style boots # Compliance with TIA/IEA, IEC, ROHS Applications: # # Optical Fiber Test and Measurement Systems # CATV, LAN, WAN, Test &Measurement # Optical Fiber Communication # Optical Transmission Backbone Specification: - - - - Item | SM | MM | Ferrule End-face | PC | UPC | APC | PC | Insertion Loss | 0.2dB | 0.3dB | 0.3dB | Return Loss | 45dB | 50dB | 60dB | 35dB | Durability | 0.1dB typical change, 500 Cycles | Operating Temperature | -40C to +75C | - - - - Ordering Information: Step 1: Connector Type: FC,SC,LC,ST,MTRJ,MU,MPO,D4,DIN,SMA Step 2: Connector size: 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm Step 3: Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC Step 4: Core Type: Single-mode (SM:9/125um), Multimode (MM:50/125um,62.5/125um) Step 5: Boot color: Black, Blue, White, Red, Yellow, Green, Beige, Aqua Shipping: # # Door to Door: by express (such as DHL, UPS, TNT, FedEx etc.) # Airport to Airport: by air # Seaport to Seaport: by sea (our location Shenzhen is a seaport.) Our service: # # Standard and customized OEM products from small to large quantity are welcome. # Compliance with global environmental industry with RoHS and SGS standards. # All products are 100% fully tested by our technical expertise. # We could add customer's logo in the label.

Similar Products

Telephone Headsets

About our Company

Business Type
Manufacturer
Products
Telephone Headsets

Regional Suppliers

Telephone Headsets in China

Contact Us

Shenzhen TTI Fiber Communication Tech.co., Ltd.

Ms. Vicky Tan

China

Send us a message