12core MPO Fiber Optic Cable Connectors With High Return Loss

Business Type
Manufacturer
Country
China

Product Detail

12core MPO fiber optic cable connectors with High Return Loss Qick Detail: # # Name: MPO Fiber connector # Ferrule end-face: UPC, APC # Mode: SM, MM, OM3, OM4 # Type: 6core, 8core, 12core # Connector: FC, LC, ST, SC, MTRJ, MU, MPO, D4, SMA # Flat and Round cable optional Description: MPO connectors feature male and female connector design. Features: # # High fiber density (24 fibers for Multimode) # Low insertion loss and reflection loss # Good Durability # Good Exchangeability # High temperature stability Applications: # # Testing equipment # FTTX+LAN # Optical fiber CATV # Optical communication system # Telecommunication Specification: - - - - Item | SM | MM | Ferrule End-face | PC | UPC | APC | PC | Insertion Loss | 0.3dB | 0.3dB | 0.7dB | Return Loss | 45dB | 50dB | 60dB | 35dB | Durability | 0.1dB typical change, 500 Cycles | Operating Temperature | -40C to +75C | - - - - Ordering Information: Step 1: Connector Type: FC,SC,LC,ST,MTRJ,MU,MPO,D4,DIN,SMA Step 2: Connector size: 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm Step 3: Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC Step 4: Core Type: Single-mode (SM:9/125um), Multimode (MM:50/125um,62.5/125um) Step 5: Boot color: Black, Blue, White, Red, Yellow, Green, Beige, Aqua Shipping: # # Door to Door: by express (such as DHL, UPS, TNT, FedEx etc.) # Airport to Airport: by air # Seaport to Seaport: by sea (our location Shenzhen is a seaport.) Our service: # # Standard and customized OEM products from small to large quantity are welcome. # Compliance with global environmental industry with RoHS and SGS standards. # All products are 100% fully tested by our technical expertise. # We could add customer's logo in the label.

Similar Products

Telephone Headsets

About our Company

Business Type
Manufacturer
Products
Telephone Headsets

Regional Suppliers

Telephone Headsets in China

Contact Us

Shenzhen TTI Fiber Communication Tech.co., Ltd.

Ms. Vicky Tan

China

Send us a message