0.9mm FC Fiber Optic Connector SM Simplex For Fiber Optic Test Equipment

Business Type
Manufacturer
Country
China

Product Detail

0.9mm FC Fiber Optic Connector SM Simplex For Fiber Optic Test Equipment Fiber Optic Connector is the device connected with two optical fiber cables. It is face to face precision connecting in order to make the transmission fiber coupled to the receiving fiber. To make sure the transmission system and performance stable, the insertion loss and optical performance of fiber optic connector should be excellent. There are single mode and multimode connectors. According to the shape of fiber optic connectors, there are FC, SC, ST, LC, MU, MTRJ, MPO, E2000, SMA, FDDI, D4, DIN and so on. Material Cores: simplex, multi core pigtails(6pack, 8pack, 12pack, 24pack, 48pack) Cable Jacket: PVC, LSZH, OFNR, OFNP Cable outer diameter: 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm Fiber Type: SM(9/125um), OM1(62.5/125um), OM2(50/125um), OM3, OM4 Connector Type: FC, SC, ST, LC, MU, MTRJ, MPO, E2000, SMA, FDDI, D4, DIN Endface type: UPC, APC FC fiber optic connectors, Strengthening way is to use an external metal sleeve, fastening means for the turnbuckles. Generally adopt ODF side(Mostly used one the patch panel). ST fiber optic connectors, Commonly used in fiber optic patch panels, rounded shell, fastening means for the turnbuckles.(Commonly used in fiber optic patch panel). SC fiber optic connectors, Connected with GBIC optical modules connector, its casing is rectangular, fastening means is a latch type using pin plug, do not need to rotate.(Mostly used in Switch Router). LC fiber optic connectors, Connected with SFP module connector, it uses easy operation made modular jack (RJ) latch mechanism MT-RJ fiber optic connectors, Square transceiver fiber optic connectors, one pair of fiber transceiver. Features Using High precision ferrule Low insertion loss High return loss Excellent repeatability Compact and anti-pull design High precision exact alignment IEC Compliant Telcordia compliant UPC, PC or APC polished connectors Applications Local area networks, wide area networks Optical Switch interface connections Gigabit Ethernet CATV and WAN Testing Instrument, active device connection Premise Installations Telecommunication Networks Fiber to the home SPECIFICATIONS - - - - Type | Single Mode (typical) | Single Mode (maximum) | Multimode(maximum) | Insertion Loss | 0.2dB | 0.3dB | 0.3dB | Return Loss | 55dB | 50dB | 25dB | Operating Temperature | -40 to +80 | -40 to +80 | -40 to +80 | - - - - Ordering Information - - - - Cores Count | 01=simplex, 02=duplex | Fiber Type | 1=G652D, 2=G657A, 3=OM3,50/125um 4=OM4 5=OM1, 62.5/125um, 6=OM2, 62.5/125um | Cable Outer Diameter | L=900m Loose or tight tube, S=2.0mm, R=3.0mm, X=others | Connector Type | FU=FC/UPC, FA=FC/APC, SU=SC/UPC, SA=SC/APC, ST=ST/UPC, LU=LC/UPC, LA=LC/APC, 00=None, X=Others | - - - - Fiber Optic Connector, Optical Fiber Connector, Fiber Connector, Fiber Connectors

About our Company

Business Type
Manufacturer

Contact Us

China Slip Ring Online Market

Ms. Bella Lee

China

Send us a message